Tlicho

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
dgr
Autonym
Tłı̨chǫ Yatıì
Alternate Names
Dogrib, Flanc-de-chien, Tłı̨chǫ, Thlingchadine
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tlicho, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year