Dogoso

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
dgs
Alternate Names
Bambadion-Dogoso, Bambadion-Dokhosié, Black Dogose, Dorhosié-Finng, Dorhosié-Noirs, Dorossié-Fing
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dogoso, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year