Degaru

Print

A language of India

Alternate Names
Dhekaru
Population

10,000 (2000).

Location

Jharkhand state: Dumka, Jamtara; West Bengal state: Birbhum.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Traditional religion.

Page Views Left: