Daungwurrung

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
dgw
Autonym
Taungurung
Alternate Names
Daung Wurrung, Dhagung-wurrung, Taungurong, Thagawurung, Thagungwurrung
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Daungwurrung, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!