Daga

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
dgz
Autonym
Daga
Alternate Names
Dimuga, Nawp
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Daga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year