Dhundari

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
dhd
Autonym
धुन्धारी‎ (Dhundhari)
Alternate Names
Dhundari-Marwari, Dhundhari, Jaipuri, Jhar-sahi boli, Kai kui ki boli, Marwari
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dhundari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year