Dhangu-Djangu

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
dhg
Autonym
Dhangu-Djangu
Alternate Names
Budalpudal, Burada, Buralbural, Buratha, Dangu, Dhaangu, Dhangu, Dhangu’mi, Djangu, War-ramirri, Warameri, Waramiri, Warramiri, Warumeri, Yolngu-Matha, Yuulngu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dhangu-Djangu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year