Dhurga

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
dhu
Alternate Names
Dhu’rga, Dhuurga, Durga, Duurga, Tharumba, Thaua, Thoorga, Thurga
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dhurga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!