Drehu

Print

A language of New Caledonia

ISO 639-3
dhv
Autonym
Drehu
Alternate Names
De’u, Dehu, Lifou, Lifouan, Lifu, Qene Drehu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Drehu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year