Danuwar

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
dhw
Autonym
दनुवार‎ (danuvāra)
Alternate Names
Danuwari, Danwar, Denwar, Dhanuwar, Dhanvar, Dhanwar, Donwar, Kacarya Danuwar
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Danuwar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year