Dhungaloo

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Dungaloo
Population

No known L1 speakers. Roy Hatfield was probably the last speaker, who died ca. 2012.

Location

Queensland state.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Page Views Left: