Dia

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
dia
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Dia
Alternate Names
Alu, Galu, Metru
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dia, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year