Kumiai

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
dih
Alternate Names
Campo, Cochimí, Comeya, Cuchimí, Diegueno, Diegueño, Jamul Diegueño, Jamul Tiipay, Kamia, Kamiai, Kamiyahi, Kamiyai, Ki-Miai, Ko’al, Ku’ahl, Kumeyaai, Kumeyaay, Kumia, Kw’aal, Quemayá, Tiipay, Tipai’, Tipái, Tipéi
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kumiai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All