Dimbong

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
dii
Alternate Names
Bape, Bumbong, Kaalong, Kalong, Lakaalong, Lambong, Mbong, Palong
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dimbong, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year