Dinka, Northeastern

Print

A language of South Sudan

Language code
dip
Autonym
Thuɔŋjäŋ
Alternate Names
Padang, White Nile Dinka
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dinka, Northeastern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year