Dimasa

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
dis
Autonym
Grao Dima
Alternate Names
Dimasa Kachari, Grau Dima, Hills Kachari, Magrau
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dimasa, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year