Daju, Dar Daju

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
djc
Autonym
Saaronge
Alternate Names
Dadjo, Dadju, Dajo, Dajou, Daju, Daju Mongo, Daju Oum Hadjer
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Daju, Dar Daju, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year