Djamindjung

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Jaminjung
Population

27 (2005 AUSTLANG).

Location

Northern Territory: Victoria river.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Dialects

Ngaliwuru (Ngaliwerra, Ngaliwurru).

Language Use

Also use Kriol [rop], Ngarinman [nbj].

Language Development
Dictionary. Grammar. Texts.
Page Views Left: