Djangun

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
djf
Alternate Names
Adho-Adhom, Butju, Chungki, Chunkumberries, Chunkunburra, Gugu Djangun, Jangun Djanggun, Koko-Mudju, Koko-Tyankun, Mutyu, Ngaigungo
User Population
Location
Language Status

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Djangun, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!