Djauan

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
djn
Alternate Names
Adowen, Djawan, Jawan, Jawony, Jawoyn, Kumertuo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Djauan, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year