Djambarrpuyngu

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
djr
Autonym
Djambarrpuyngu
Alternate Names
Djambarbwingu, Jambapuing, Jambapuingo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Djambarrpuyngu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!