Kapriman

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
dju
Alternate Names
Mugumute, Sare, Wasare
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kapriman, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!