Kadung

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
dkg
Alternate Names
Kwàŋ, Kadun, Kwang, Kwanga, Kwangka, Kwanka, Kwanka-Boi-Bijim
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kadung, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!