Kuijau

Print

A language of Malaysia

Language code
dkr
Alternate Names
Hill Dusun, Kijau, Koijoe, Kuiyow, Kujau, Kuliow, Kuriyo, Kwijau, Menindal, Menindaq, Minansut, Tidung, Tindal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kuijau, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!