Dinka, Southeastern

Print

A language of South Sudan

Language code
dks
Autonym
Thuɔŋjäŋ
Alternate Names
Cam, Eastern Dinka
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dinka, Southeastern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All