Gavak

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
dmc
Alternate Names
Bosiken, Boskien, Dimir
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gavak, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!