Tebi

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Dubu
Population

220 (2005 SIL).

Location

Papua province: Keerom regency, Affi, Dubu, and Jembatan Web villages’ border area.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Potentially endangered (2000 S. Wurm). Home only. Older adults only. Also use Indonesian [ind], Papuan Malay [pmy].

Other Comments

Christian, traditional religion.

Page Views Left: