Mudburra

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
dmw
Alternate Names
Madbara, Moodburra, Mootburra, Mudbara, Mudbarra, Mudbera, Mudbra, Mudbura, Mutpura, Pinkagama, Pinkagarna
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mudburra, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year