Mudburra

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
dmw
Alternate Names
Karanga, Karangpurru, Karranga, Karrangpurru, Madbara, Moodburra, Mootburra, Mudbara, Mudbarra, Mudbera, Mudbra, Mudbura, Mutpura, Pinkagama, Pinkagarna
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mudburra, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year