Dungan

Print

A language of Kyrgyzstan

ISO 639-3
dng
Classification
Autonym
Хуэйзў йүян‎ (Huejzw jyjan)
Alternate Names
Dzhunyan, Huizu, Kwuizwu, Tungan, Zwn’jan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dungan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All