Dan

Print

A language of Ivory Coast

ISO 639-3
dnj
Autonym
Dan
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Dan
Alternate Names
Da, Gio, Gio-Dan, Ya, Yacouba, Yakuba
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All