Dzùùngoo

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
dnn
Autonym
Dzùùngoo, Kpankagooma
Alternate Names
Dzùùn, Eastern Duun, Samogho, Samogo, Samoro
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dzùùngoo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year