Dani, Western

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
dnw
Alternate Names
Dani Barat, Ilaga Western Dani, Laany, Lani, Oeringoep, Timorini
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dani, Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year