Mositacha

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
dox
Alternate Names
Bussa, Buusa, D’oopace, D’opaasunte, Gobeze, Goraze, Gowase, Lohu, Mashelle, Mashile, Masholle, Mosittacha, Mosittata, Mosiye, Mossiye, Musiye, Muusiye, Orase
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mositacha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!