Papar

Print

A language of Malaysia

ISO 639-3
dpp
Alternate Names
Bajau Bukit, Bajau Pa’par, Pa’par, Pappar, “Papar Hanyut” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Papar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year