Damar, West

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
North Damar
Population

L1 users: 800 (1987 SIL).

Location

Maluku province: southeast, 2 villages; north Damar island.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Not intelligible of East Damar [dmr].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: