Dororo

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Alternate Names
Doriri
Population

L1 users: No known L1 speakers (Wurm 2007). Extinct for several decades (Wurm 2007).

Location

Western province.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

May have been a Kazukuru [kzk] dialect.

Language Use

Shifted to Roviana [rug].

Page Views Left: