Drents

Print

A language of Netherlands

Language code
drt
Autonym
Drèents
Alternate Names
Dreins, Dreints, Drente, Drenthe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Drents, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year