Sorbian, Lower

Print

A language of Germany

Language code
dsb
Autonym
Dolnoserbski, Dolnoserbšćina
Alternate Names
Bas Sorabe, Delnoserbski, Dolnoserbska reč, Lluzykie, Lower Lusatian, Lusatian, Luzycki, Niedersorbisch, Wendish
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sorbian, Lower, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!