Sorbian, Lower

Print

A language of Germany

ISO 639-3
dsb
Alternate Names
Bas Sorabe, Delnoserbski, Lluzykie, Lower Lusatian, Lusatian, Luzycki, Niedersorbisch, Wendish
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sorbian, Lower, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year