Sign Language of the Netherlands

Print

A language of Netherlands

Language code
dse
Alternate Names
Dutch Sign Language, NGT, Nederlandse Gebarentaal, SLN
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sign Language of the Netherlands, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All