Sign Language of the Netherlands

Print

A language of Netherlands

ISO 639-3
dse
Alternate Names
Nederlandse Gebarentaal, NGT, SLN
User Population
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sign Language of the Netherlands, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All