Dusner

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Dusnir
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speakers survived into the 1980s (Wurm 2007).

Location

West Papua province: Teluk Wondama regency.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Language Use

Shifted to Wandamen [wad].

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.

Page Views Left: