Kadazan, Labuk-Kinabatangan

Print

A language of Malaysia

ISO 639-3
dtb
Autonym
Tinangaran Kadajan
Alternate Names
Eastern Kadazan, Labuk Kadazan, Sogilitan, Sungai, Sungai Kinabatangan, Tindakon, Tompulung
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kadazan, Labuk-Kinabatangan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year