Adithinngithigh

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Adetingiti
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker probably died in the 1960s (Capell 1963).

Location

Queensland state.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: