Kadazan Dusun

Print

A language of Malaysia

Language code
dtp
Autonym
Kadazan Dusun
Alternate Names
Central Kadazan, Dusan, Dusum, Dusun, Dusur, Idaan, Kadasan, Kadayan, Kadazandusun, Kedayan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kadazan Dusun, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!