Duala

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
dua
Autonym
Duala
Alternate Names
Diwala, Douala, Dualla, Dwala, Dwela, Sawa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Duala, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year