Dusun Deyah

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Deah, Dejah
Population

L1 users: 20,000 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Kalimantan Selatan province: Tabalong river northeast of Bongkang town; into Kalimantan Tengah province.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 53% with Lawangan [lbx], 52% with Tawoyan [twy].

Language Use

Also use Bakumpai [bkr].

Page Views Left: