Duano

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
dup
Alternate Names
Desin Dolak, Desin Duano, Duano’, Orang Kuala
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Duano, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All