Dii

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
dur
Autonym
Ya̧g dìì
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Dii
Alternate Names
Dourou, Durru, Duru, Nyag Dii, Yag Dii, Zaa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dii, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year